5 representative Broken Bow-area properties run through the Cost Seg Smart engine. These aren't hypothetical — every number below comes from the same engine that produces real customer studies.
| Example | Price | Reclass % | Y1 fed savings @ 37% | Land % | Recon band |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hochatown New-Build Cabin Hochatown · SFR · STR |
$495,000 | 26.5% | $41,393 | 14.6% | A |
| Beavers Bend Forest Cabin Beavers Bend State Park corridor · SFR · STR |
$565,000 | 26.2% | $47,236 | 13.7% | A |
| Mountain Fork Riverfront Mountain Fork River corridor · SFR · STR |
$545,000 | 26.1% | $44,678 | 15.1% | A |
| Hochatown Premium Cabin Hochatown · SFR · STR |
$725,000 | 26.3% | $61,292 | 13.2% | A |
| Broken Bow Town SFR LTR Broken Bow proper · SFR |
$325,000 | 16.8% | $17,594 | 12.9% | A |
"Recon band" reflects the engine's reconciliation factor (rf_raw): A = clean fit between component-bottom-up sum and depreciable basis; D = high cost-of-construction-vs-purchase ratio, premium land floor applied.
Hochatown · SFR (short-term rental) · Built 2021 · 2200 sqft
| MACRS class | Reclassified amount | % of basis |
|---|---|---|
| 5-year personal property (FF&E, appliances, decorative finishes, certain electrical) | $84,405 | 20.0% |
| 7-year personal property (office equipment, certain agricultural) | $2,007 | 0.5% |
| 15-year land improvements (paving, landscaping, fencing, site lighting) | $25,462 | 6.0% |
| Total accelerated | $111,874 | 26.5% |
| 27.5-Year Residential Real Property structure (39yr commercial) | $311,005 | 73.5% |
For this fixture, the engine used 14.6% land allocation from source: statistical. This is the statistical fallback when reliable county assessor data wasn't available or didn't pass the reliability gate. Estimate comes from the metro → state → national land-ratio hierarchy.
The engine computed a reconciliation factor (rf_raw) of 0.9322 (A band). Geographic factor: 0.88 (state resolver).
Beavers Bend State Park corridor · SFR (short-term rental) · Built 2019 · 2400 sqft
| MACRS class | Reclassified amount | % of basis |
|---|---|---|
| 5-year personal property (FF&E, appliances, decorative finishes, certain electrical) | $95,160 | 19.5% |
| 7-year personal property (office equipment, certain agricultural) | $2,583 | 0.5% |
| 15-year land improvements (paving, landscaping, fencing, site lighting) | $29,922 | 6.1% |
| Total accelerated | $127,665 | 26.2% |
| 27.5-Year Residential Real Property structure (39yr commercial) | $359,704 | 73.8% |
For this fixture, the engine used 13.7% land allocation from source: statistical. This is the statistical fallback when reliable county assessor data wasn't available or didn't pass the reliability gate. Estimate comes from the metro → state → national land-ratio hierarchy.
The engine computed a reconciliation factor (rf_raw) of 0.9935 (A band). Geographic factor: 0.88 (state resolver).
Mountain Fork River corridor · SFR (short-term rental) · Built 2020 · 2100 sqft
| MACRS class | Reclassified amount | % of basis |
|---|---|---|
| 5-year personal property (FF&E, appliances, decorative finishes, certain electrical) | $89,147 | 19.3% |
| 7-year personal property (office equipment, certain agricultural) | $2,353 | 0.5% |
| 15-year land improvements (paving, landscaping, fencing, site lighting) | $29,253 | 6.3% |
| Total accelerated | $120,753 | 26.1% |
| 27.5-Year Residential Real Property structure (39yr commercial) | $342,116 | 73.9% |
For this fixture, the engine used 15.1% land allocation from source: statistical. This is the statistical fallback when reliable county assessor data wasn't available or didn't pass the reliability gate. Estimate comes from the metro → state → national land-ratio hierarchy.
The engine computed a reconciliation factor (rf_raw) of 1.0426 (A band). Geographic factor: 0.88 (state resolver).
Hochatown · SFR (short-term rental) · Built 2022 · 3000 sqft
| MACRS class | Reclassified amount | % of basis |
|---|---|---|
| 5-year personal property (FF&E, appliances, decorative finishes, certain electrical) | $122,716 | 19.5% |
| 7-year personal property (office equipment, certain agricultural) | $3,190 | 0.5% |
| 15-year land improvements (paving, landscaping, fencing, site lighting) | $39,748 | 6.3% |
| Total accelerated | $165,654 | 26.3% |
| 27.5-Year Residential Real Property structure (39yr commercial) | $463,574 | 73.7% |
For this fixture, the engine used 13.2% land allocation from source: statistical. This is the statistical fallback when reliable county assessor data wasn't available or didn't pass the reliability gate. Estimate comes from the metro → state → national land-ratio hierarchy.
The engine computed a reconciliation factor (rf_raw) of 1.0068 (A band). Geographic factor: 0.88 (state resolver).
Broken Bow proper · SFR (long-term rental) · Built 2008 · 1700 sqft
| MACRS class | Reclassified amount | % of basis |
|---|---|---|
| 5-year personal property (FF&E, appliances, decorative finishes, certain electrical) | $29,344 | 10.4% |
| 7-year personal property (office equipment, certain agricultural) | $0 | 0.0% |
| 15-year land improvements (paving, landscaping, fencing, site lighting) | $18,208 | 6.4% |
| Total accelerated | $47,552 | 16.8% |
| 27.5-Year Residential Real Property structure (39yr commercial) | $235,523 | 83.2% |
For this fixture, the engine used 12.9% land allocation from source: statistical. This is the statistical fallback when reliable county assessor data wasn't available or didn't pass the reliability gate. Estimate comes from the metro → state → national land-ratio hierarchy.
The engine computed a reconciliation factor (rf_raw) of 0.9051 (A band). Geographic factor: 0.88 (state resolver).
The same engine, with your specific address, year built, square footage, renovation history, and STR/LTR designation. Studies start at $495 for residential under $300K; full pricing on the main site.